Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
27
entries
Group 3
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | WT
Wiley Timbrook | FP | Arvada, CO | ||
08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
188 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | Nonr |
Class totals: FP: 3HP: 1
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FF | Arvada, CO | Orange Goldfishes | ||
48 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
75 | FF | Muleshoe, TX | RaceDog,Primus,Sabelt | ||
96 | FF | Thornton, CO | Downforce | ||
173 | AB
Alex Barron | FF | Menifee , CA | ||
173 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
14 | FV | Grand Junction, CO | 321GO! / RaceDog | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
33 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Daredevil Coffee/Axe and the Oak Distillery | ||
40 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
63 | SRF3 | Centennial, CO | |||
65 | SRF3 | Aurora, CO |
Class totals: FF: 6FV: 1SRF3: 6
Group 5
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | AS | Parker, CO | Hoosier Tire. Maximum Motorsports. | ||
25 | GT1 | Larkspur, CO | RPM | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/EmichChevrolet/Forgeline | |
5 | MF
Max Fedler | T2 | Denver, CO | Summit of Everest Group, Sunny Communications |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Group 6
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | JN
John Norton | FA | Phoenix, AZ | Pakelo Exotic Lubricants/Hoosier Race Tire/Norton-Hutchison Motorsport | |
71 | FA | Florence, CO | JahnAutosport |
Group 7
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | B-Spec | Black Forest , CO | 321 GO, Cetis, Tops, RACEDOG | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
42 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T3 | Louisville, CO | GO4IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/Emich |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1T3: 2
Regional
5
entries
Group 8
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | JW
Jeff Williams | SM | Parker, CO | ||
5 | DF
David Fedler | T2 | Denver, CO | Summit of Everest Group, Sunny Communications | |
337 | MR
Michael Reh | ITB | Thornton, CO | Klaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto |
Class totals: ITB: 1SM: 1T2: 1
Group 9
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CF | Parker, CO | |||
444 | CF | Pueblo West, CO |
Volunteer
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
DH
Douglas Hemperly | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
F&C | Thornton, CO | |
F & C Tower | Golden, CO | |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
TV
Trisha VanWestenberg | P & G | Pueblo, CO |
AM
Amanda Melanson | Race Admin | |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
Start | Prescott, AZ | |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | Steward | Broomfield, CO |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
RM
Robert Maples | Tech | Parker, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
T & S | Aurora, CO | |
TT Driver Coach | Black Forest , CO |
Class totals: F & C Tower: 1F&C: 3P & G: 2Race Admin: 1Registration: 1Start: 2Steward: 3T & S: 2Tech: 2TT Driver Coach: 1
TT - Free Session
2
entries
Free Volunteer Time Trial Session
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TT - Free | Prescott, AZ | |||
RM
Robert Maples | TT - Free | Parker, CO |