Entry List
SARRC Sat
47
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
55 | RM
Ramon Morales | ITR | Casselberry, FL | ||
6 | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | RSR | ||
11 | ITS | Miami, FL | 3P-logistix | ||
31 | ITS | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | ||
14 | ITA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | ||
16 | PA
Philip Apelles | ITA | Brooklyn, NY | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
64 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | performance plus auto repair | |
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
70 | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda, CMA | ||
173 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | ITA | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, Miami Chemical, Weld-All, FAMIS | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
146 | RM
Richard D McLean | IT7 | plantation, FL | STS RACING. | |
73 | R1 | Key Largo, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 7ITR: 3ITS: 3R1: 1
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | ML
Marc Lerdon | FA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | |
51 | FA | miami, FL | Miami Executive Helicopters | ||
8 | MD
Mark Defer | FC | Aurora, OH | Lee Racing | |
7b | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, Quicksilver, Morgan Homes | ||
7a | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
151 | P2 | Naples, FL |
Class totals: FA: 2FC: 1FF: 3FS: 1P2: 1
Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | SM | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | |
82 | NF
Norman Fuller | SM | Key West, FL | The Fullers Insurance | |
98 | MS
Max Schweid | SM | Boca Raton, FL, FL | 3P Logistix and Acosta Marine | |
04 | AC
Alyssa Canitano | SMSE | Palm Bay, FL | SilverHorse Racing | |
25 | SMSE | Sebring, FL | |||
00 | SMT | Miami, FL |
Class totals: SM: 3SMSE: 2SMT: 1
Group 4
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
75 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | SPO | Miami, FL | Acar 4U Racing | |
152 | AV
Alexander Velazquez | T1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: ASR: 1SPO: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | activeautowerks/STS Racing | |
00 | STL | Miami, FL | |||
22 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | STU | Palmetto, FL | Two Bits Media | |
44 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
62 | STU | Miramar, FL | EXPO Convention Contractors, Perry Wings, FAAS Racing | ||
18 | CH
Christopher Heilman | SRF3 | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
21 | T3 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
83 | T3 | North Palm Beach, FL | |||
121 | AV
Andrew Velazquez | T3 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
33 | B-Spec | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
106 | B-Spec | Greenfield , IN | Toyota TRD |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2EP: 1ITB: 1SRF3: 2STL: 1STU: 3T3: 3
SARRC Sun
46
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
55 | RM
Ramon Morales | ITR | Casselberry, FL | ||
6 | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | RSR | ||
11 | ITS | Miami, FL | 3P-logistix | ||
31 | ITS | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | ||
14 | ITA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | ||
16 | PA
Philip Apelles | ITA | Brooklyn, NY | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
64 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | performance plus auto repair | |
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
70 | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda, CMA | ||
173 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | ITA | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, Miami Chemical, Weld-All, FAMIS | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
146 | RM
Richard D McLean | IT7 | plantation, FL | STS RACING. | |
73 | R1 | Key Largo, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 7ITR: 3ITS: 3R1: 1
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | ML
Marc Lerdon | FA | Naples, FL | Naples Dock | |
51 | FA | miami, FL | Miami Executive Helicopters | ||
8 | MD
Mark Defer | FC | Aurora, OH | Lee Racing | |
7b | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, Quicksilver, Morgan Homes | ||
7a | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
151 | P2 | Naples, FL |
Class totals: FA: 2FC: 1FF: 3FS: 1P2: 1
Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | SM | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | |
82 | NF
Norman Fuller | SM | Key West, FL | The Fullers Insurance | |
98 | MS
Max Schweid | SM | Boca Raton, FL, FL | 3P Logistix and Acosta Marine | |
04 | AC
Alyssa Canitano | SMSE | Palm Bay, FL | SilverHorse Racing | |
25 | SMSE | Sebring, FL | |||
00 | SMT | Miami, FL |
Class totals: SM: 3SMSE: 2SMT: 1
Group 4
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
75 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | SPO | Miami, FL | Acar 4U Racing | |
152 | AV
Alexander Velazquez | T1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: ASR: 1SPO: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | activeautowerks/STS Racing | |
22 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | STU | Palmetto, FL | Two Bits Media | |
44 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
62 | STU | Miramar, FL | EXPO Convention Contractors, Perry Wings, FAAS Racing | ||
18 | CH
Christopher Heilman | SRF3 | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
21 | T3 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
83 | T3 | North Palm Beach, FL | |||
121 | AV
Andrew Velazquez | T3 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team | |
33 | B-Spec | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
106 | B-Spec | Greenfield , IN | Toyota TRD |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2EP: 1ITB: 1SRF3: 2STU: 3T3: 3
Garage West
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Bay A | Naples, FL | |||
4 | RM
Ramon Morales | Bay A | Casselberry, FL | ||
5 | Bay A | North Palm Beach, FL | |||
6 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | Bay A | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
7 | Bay A | cudjoe key, FL | |||
8 | NF
Norman Fuller | Bay A | Key West, FL | ||
9 | Bay A | Miami, FL | |||
10 | AV
Alexander Velazquez | Bay A | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
3 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | Bay B | Palmetto, FL | ||
4 | AC
Alyssa Canitano | Bay B | Palm Bay, FL | ||
6 | Bay B | Weston, FL | |||
7 | Bay B | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | |||
9 | Bay B | Miami, FL | |||
10 | AV
Andrew Velazquez | Bay B | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
9 | MS
Max Schweid | Bay C | Boca Raton, FL, FL | ||
6 | GJ
Gaetri Jeremie | Bay D | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
8 | Bay D | Miami Beach, FL | |||
9 | MS
Max Schweid | Bay D | Boca Raton, FL, FL | ||
10 | RD
Rodney Davila | Bay D | MIAMI, FL |
Class totals: Bay A: 8Bay B: 6Bay C: 1Bay D: 4
Garage East
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Bay A | Sebring, FL | |||
22 | SS
Steve Saney | Bay A | Miami, FL | ||
23 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | Bay A | Miami, FL | ||
24 | Bay A | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
25 | ML
Marc Lerdon | Bay A | Naples, FL | ||
26 | Bay A | miami, FL | |||
27 | PA
Philip Apelles | Bay A | Brooklyn, NY | ||
28 | Bay A | Miramar, FL | |||
19 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | Bay B | Miami, FL | ||
21 | BR
Benny Riguard | Bay B | Kissimmee, FL | ||
22 | JM
John Morrison | Bay B | Parkland, FL | ||
23 | Bay B | Key Largo, FL | |||
24 | Bay B | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
25 | Bay B | Naples, FL | |||
26 | JR
John Robinson II | Bay B | Saint Cloud, FL | ||
27 | Bay B | Greenfield , IN | |||
30 | Bay B | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
21 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | Bay C | Miami Lakes, FL | ||
22 | RM
Richard D McLean | Bay C | plantation, FL | ||
25 | Bay C | Miami, FL | |||
28 | DS
Dennis Scott | Bay C | Miami, FL | ||
30 | CH
Christopher Heilman | Bay C | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
20 | Bay D | Miami , FL | |||
22 | Bay D | Miami, FL | |||
25 | MD
Mark Defer | Bay D | Aurora, OH |
Class totals: Bay A: 8Bay B: 9Bay C: 5Bay D: 3
Track Event
36
entries
Track Event
36
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
01 | JC
Johan Caceres | Homestead, FL | ||
9 | MC
Maximiliano Caruso | Plantation , FL | ||
10 | AD
Aaron Dhara | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
11 | miami, FL | |||
12 | GJ
Gaetri Jeremie | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
13 | SM
Sethum Moorley | Miami, FL | ||
16 | PA
Philip Apelles | Brooklyn, NY | ||
17 | RS
Ricardo Sabatino | Miami, FL | ||
22 | Miami, FL | |||
23 | ZW
Zach Wall | Lake Worth, FL | ||
25 | RD
Rodney Davila | MIAMI, FL | Noe's Fabrication, Frank's Muffler Shop, Davsa Group | |
28 | DC
Dominic Carrazana | |||
30 | AG
Ari Gal | Plantation, FL | Mom and Dad | |
31 | VR
Vydesh Ramjit | Miami, FL | ||
48 | Hollywood, FL | |||
59 | DS
Dennis Scott | Miami, FL | ||
66 | Miami, FL | |||
69 | Miami, FL | |||
70 | EC
Esteban Concepcion | Lakeland, FL | ||
71 | DH
Douglas Hillen | Hollywood, FL | ||
77 | BR
Brandon Rhone | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
83 | PL
Pak Lee | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
87 | Weston, FL | |||
92 | Hialeah, FL | |||
94 | RP
Richard Price | NAPLES, FL | ||
95 | Miami , FL | |||
97 | AC
Anibal Caraballo | Plant city, FL | ||
99 | Miami, FL | |||
107 | BS
Bill Slade | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
111 | SR
Santiago Ruiz | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | Floridiot Motorsports | |
122 | JH
Jose Hernandez | Miami, Fl | ||
205 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | @boostlifeinc | ||
528 | EG
Estaban Gengenbach | |||
710 | JB
Jenna Bodin | Greenacres, FL | ||
712 | Greenacres, FL |
Volunteers
47
entries
Volunteers
47
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | ES | Boca Raton, FL | |||
- | F&C | Royal Palm Beach, FL | |||
- | PB
Pierre Brajon | F&C | SUNRISE, FL | ||
- | LC
Liduvina Coa | F&C | |||
- | F&C | Cocoa, FL | |||
- | F&C | Cocoa, FL | |||
- | SF
Scott Farrell | F&C | Royal Palm beach, FL | ||
- | TF
Tarin Finn | F&C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | DH
David Haeussermann | F&C | Seffner, FL | ||
- | F&C | Miami, FL | |||
- | JM
John Mccumber | F&C | Naples, FL | ||
- | F&C | Naples, FL | |||
- | JP
John Passwater | F&C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | F&C | Miami, FL | |||
- | F&C | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
- | SR
Santiago Ruiz | F&C | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | ||
- | F&C | Doral, FL | |||
- | ZS
Zachary Scott | F&C | Homestead, FL | ||
- | AS
Ava Silpe | F&C | Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | TS
Tracy Silpe | F&C | Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | F&C | Hollywood, FL | |||
- | GT
Glenn Throckmorton | F&C | Cutler Bay, FL | ||
- | F&C | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | |||
- | T&S | Havelock, NC | |||
- | SR
Santiago Ruiz | T&S | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | ||
- | T&S | Doral, FL | |||
- | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | |||
- | AF
Amy Finn | Pit/Grid | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | Pit/Grid | Miami, FL | |||
- | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | |||
- | MP
Marvin Prietos | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | ||
- | Pit/Grid | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | |||
- | MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | AF
Amy Finn | Registration | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | KF
Kiara Finn | Registration | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | PR
Pat Ricker | Registration | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | Scrutineer | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
- | WE
William Etherington | Scrutineer | Clearwater, FL | ||
- | NF
Norman Fucini | Scrutineer | Miami, FL | ||
- | Scrutineer | Deland, FL | |||
- | JN
James Norton | Scrutineer | Pembroke Pines, FL | ||
- | Steward | Plantation, FL | |||
- | MF
Michael Finn | Steward | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | Steward | Kissimmee, FL | |||
- | BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | Steward | Dania, FL | |||
- | Starter | Hollywood, FL |
Class totals: ES: 1F&C: 22Pit/Grid: 6Race Admin: 1Registration: 3Scrutineer: 5Starter: 1Steward: 5T&S: 3