Road Race- Saturday
53
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | SM | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | SM | Houston, TX | ||
89 | MS
Matt Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
98 | LS
Logan Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
117 | CW
Cole Witham | SM | Pearland, TX | Aperture Science | |
46 | SL
Sai Lai | B-Spec | Sugar Land, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services | |
62 | B-Spec | Manor, TX | Limit Break Racing | ||
64 | B-Spec | Randolph, NJ | Hands On Driving Academy/MSR Houston | ||
111 | B-Spec | Willis, TX | X-Factor Racing |
Class totals: B-Spec: 4SM: 5
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FA | Houston, TX | |||
24 | FA | Angleton, TX | |||
33 | FA | Houston, TX | Susman Godfrey LLP | ||
131 | FC | Kingwood, TX | |||
95 | CF | Huffman, TX | Tuatara Racing | ||
08 | FE2 | West Bend, WI | |||
25 | WM
William Mauney | FE2 | West Bend, Wi | ||
34 | JU
Justin Upchurch | FE2 | Manvel, TX | Southgate Insurance, FAIR Bank | |
111 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
181 | FE2 | League City, TX | Scripted | ||
10 | FX | San Antonio, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
13 | FX | Allen, TX |
Class totals: CF: 1FA: 3FC: 1FE2: 5FX: 2
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | EP | Denver, CO | |||
30 | FP | Kingwood, TX | |||
66 | JS
Jon Stautberg | FP | Sugarland, TX | Jon M. Stautberg attorney at Law | |
46 | SL
Sai Lai | HP | Sugar Land, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services | |
62 | HP | Manor, TX | Limit Break Racing | ||
83 | HP | Grey Forest, TX | Verity Velocity | ||
07 | T3 | Richmond, TX | |||
33 | STL | Temple, Tx | Me/RPM Motorsports | ||
147 | STL | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
15 | T4 | League City, TX | R Smart Properties, race car shops and storage | ||
17 | MH
Miles Hewitt | SMX | Houston, TX | MPH Racing Team | |
22 | MH
Max Hewitt | SMX | Houston, TX | ||
31 | SMX | Brookshire, TX | |||
63 | MH
Mike Higgins | SMX | Tomball, TX | ||
92 | TQ
Tyler Quance | SMX | Cypress, TX | RaceBushings.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 2HP: 3SMX: 5STL: 2T3: 1T4: 1
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | KM
Kevin Maley | SRF | Houston, TX | ||
199 | SRF | Houston, TX | SRF Gen 3 | ||
06 | AR
Anthony Rivera | SRF3 | houston, TX | ||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF3 | spring, tx | ||
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
101 | SRF3 | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports |
Class totals: SRF: 2SRF3: 4
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | GT1 | Seven Points, Tx | Cedar Creek Brewery/Cramm Motorsports | ||
4 | GT2 | Mission , TX | 5X5 Brewery | ||
22 | GT2 | Houston, TX | BQS Motorsports, RR Valve, Xtreme Crane & Rigging | ||
27 | RK
Robert Kacprowicz | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | 5x5 Brewing | |
67 | GT2 | Brownsville, TX | PowerBore Cylinder Liners & PowerDyn Coatings & Argo Race Jacks | ||
177 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
73 | T1 | Spring, TX | ACG Motorsports / Das European Autohaus | ||
82 | T1 | Spring , TX | Das European Autohaus / ACG Motorsports | ||
120 | SB
Stephen M Burns Jr | T1 | McAllen, TX | ||
20 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
3 | JK
James Kimbrough | ITE | San Antonio, TX |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 4ITE: 1STU: 1T1: 3
Road Race- Sunday
53
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | SM | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | SM | Houston, TX | ||
89 | MS
Matt Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
98 | LS
Logan Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
117 | CW
Cole Witham | SM | Pearland, TX | Aperture Science | |
46 | SL
Sai Lai | B-Spec | Sugar Land, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services | |
62 | B-Spec | Manor, TX | Limit Break Racing | ||
64 | B-Spec | Randolph, NJ | Hands On Driving Academy/MSR Houston | ||
111 | B-Spec | Willis, TX | X-Factor Racing |
Class totals: B-Spec: 4SM: 5
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FA | Houston, TX | |||
24 | FA | Angleton, TX | |||
33 | FA | Houston, TX | Susman Godfrey LLP | ||
131 | FC | Kingwood, TX | |||
95 | CF | Huffman, TX | Tuatara Racing | ||
08 | FE2 | West Bend, WI | |||
25 | WM
William Mauney | FE2 | West Bend, Wi | ||
34 | JU
Justin Upchurch | FE2 | Manvel, TX | Southgate Insurance, FAIR Bank | |
111 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
181 | FE2 | League City, TX | Scripted | ||
10 | FX | San Antonio, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
13 | FX | Allen, TX |
Class totals: CF: 1FA: 3FC: 1FE2: 5FX: 2
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | EP | Denver, CO | |||
30 | FP | Kingwood, TX | |||
66 | JS
Jon Stautberg | FP | Sugarland, TX | Jon M. Stautberg attorney at Law | |
46 | SL
Sai Lai | HP | Sugar Land, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services | |
62 | HP | Manor, TX | Limit Break Racing | ||
83 | HP | Grey Forest, TX | Verity Velocity | ||
07 | T3 | Richmond, TX | |||
33 | STL | Temple, Tx | Me/RPM Motorsports | ||
147 | STL | Prosper, TX | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
15 | T4 | League City, TX | R Smart Properties, race car shops and storage | ||
17 | MH
Miles Hewitt | SMX | Houston, TX | MPH Racing Team | |
22 | MH
Max Hewitt | SMX | Houston, TX | ||
31 | SMX | Brookshire, TX | |||
63 | MH
Mike Higgins | SMX | Tomball, TX | ||
92 | TQ
Tyler Quance | SMX | Cypress, TX | RaceBushings.com, X-Factor Racing, G-Loc Brakes |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 2HP: 3SMX: 5STL: 2T3: 1T4: 1
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | KM
Kevin Maley | SRF | Houston, TX | ||
199 | SRF | Houston, TX | SRF Gen 3 | ||
06 | AR
Anthony Rivera | SRF3 | houston, TX | ||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF3 | spring, tx | ||
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
101 | SRF3 | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports |
Class totals: SRF: 2SRF3: 4
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | GT1 | Seven Points, Tx | Cedar Creek Brewery/Cramm Motorsports | ||
4 | GT2 | Mission , TX | 5X5 Brewery | ||
22 | GT2 | Houston, TX | BQS Motorsports, RR Valve, Xtreme Crane & Rigging | ||
27 | RK
Robert Kacprowicz | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | 5x5 Brewing | |
67 | GT2 | Brownsville, TX | PowerBore Cylinder Liners & PowerDyn Coatings & Argo Race Jacks | ||
177 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
73 | T1 | Spring, TX | ACG Motorsports / Das European Autohaus | ||
82 | T1 | Spring , TX | Das European Autohaus / ACG Motorsports | ||
120 | SB
Stephen M Burns Jr | T1 | McAllen, TX | ||
20 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
3 | JK
James Kimbrough | ITE | San Antonio, TX |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 4ITE: 1STU: 1T1: 3
Workers - Saturday
31
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Austin, TX | |
Starter | Aubrey, TX |
Flagging & Communication
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Baton Rouge, La | |
F&C | Conroe, TX | |
F&C | Kyle, TX | |
F&C | Humble, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Kerrville, TX | |
AK
Ajit Krishnamoorthy | F&C | Austin, TX |
JL
Jacob Lockyer | F&C | Arlington, TX |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
MM
Mark Mayfield | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
F&C | Covington, LA | |
JV
Joyfred Villaman | F&C | New Braunfels, TX |
JV
John Volberg | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Mariel Cantu | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | McAllen, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CM
Carl Maier | Stewards | Bay Minette, AL |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Houston, TX | |
T&S | Heartland, TX |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Lowell Huston | Race Control | Friendswood, TX |
Race Control | McKinney, TX | |
Race Control | Arlington, TX |
Workers - Sunday
30
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Austin, TX | |
Starter | Aubrey, TX |
Flagging & Communication
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Baton Rouge, La | |
F&C | Conroe, TX | |
F&C | Kyle, TX | |
F&C | Humble, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Kerrville, TX | |
AK
Ajit Krishnamoorthy | F&C | Austin, TX |
JL
Jacob Lockyer | F&C | Arlington, TX |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
MM
Mark Mayfield | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Arlington, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
F&C | Covington, LA | |
JV
Joyfred Villaman | F&C | New Braunfels, TX |
JV
John Volberg | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Mariel Cantu | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | McAllen, TX |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CM
Carl Maier | Stewards | Bay Minette, AL |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Houston, TX | |
T&S | Heartland, TX |
Race Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Lowell Huston | Race Control | Friendswood, TX |
Race Control | McKinney, TX |
Workers - Monday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list